SW Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council

“We know Jonathan Weinzapfel and we trust him. As mayor, he worked alongside us to create jobs, revitalize downtown Evansville and improve the lives of our residents. He knows how to bring people together to get things done and always stands up for working families. He'll make an outstanding Attorney General and we are proud to support him.”

Edie Hardcastle
Chair of the Vanderburgh County Democratic Party

"Jonathan is a charismatic leader who inspires others to get involved. He’s smart, articulate and measured in his decision-making. He certainly inspired me as a woman to become active in public service.” 

Current Elected Officials

J.D. Ford, State Senator

Karlee Macer, State Representative

Vanessa Summers, State Representative

Ryan Hatfield, State Representative

Terry Goodin, State Representative

Cherrish Pryor, State Representative

Greg Porter, State Representative

Robin Shackleford, State Representative

Charlie Wyatt, Mayor of Boonville

Emily Styron, Mayor of Zionsville

Tom Henry, Mayor of Fort Wayne

Tony Roswarski, Mayor of Lafayette

Jeff Gahan, Mayor of New Albany

Brian Snedecor, Mayor of Hobart

Cathy Gross, Mayor of Monticello

Bill Curtis, Mayor of Mount Vernon

Dick Hickman, Mayor of Angola

Clint Lamb, Mayor of Sullivan

David Rhoads, Mayor of Washington

Chris Cail, Mayor of Tell City

Dave Snow, Mayor of Richmond

Bernard Carter, Lake County Prosecutor

Kerry Forestal, Marion County Sheriff

Scott Mellinger, Madison County Sheriff

Dave Wedding, Vanderburgh County Sheriff

Alex Burton, Evansville City Council President

Ben Trockman, Evansville City Councilor

Zac Heronemus, Evansville City Councilor

Miles Nelson, Carmel City Councilor

Vop Osili, President, Indianapolis City Council

Kristin Jones, Indianapolis City Councilor

Frank Mascari, Indianapolis City Councilor

Jessica McCormick, Indianapolis City Councilor

Crista Carlino, Indianapolis City Councilor

William “Duke” Oliver, Indianapolis City Councilor

David Ray, Indianapolis City Councilor

Dan Boots, Indianapolis City Councilor

Jared Evans, Indianapolis City Councilor

Sharon Tucker, Fort Wayne City Councilor

Allyson Claybourn, Newburgh Town Councilor

Joe O’Connor, Marion County Assessor

Debra Jenkins, Marion County Surveyor

Jeff Hatfield, Vanderburgh County Commissioner

Ben Shoulders, Vanderburgh County Commissioner

Stephanie Terry, Vanderburgh County Councilor

David Hamm, Lake County Council Vice President

Terry Burns, Lawrence Twp Constable, Marion County

Frank Short, Washington Twp Trustee, Marion County

Chuck Jones, Wayne Twp Trustee, Marion County

Annette Johnson, Pike Twp Trustee, Marion County

Adrian Santos, East Chicago City Clerk

Laura Brown Windhorst, Evansville City Clerk

 

Organized Labor

Indiana AFL-CIO

Communications Workers of America, District 4

SW Indiana Building and Construction Trades Council

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 150

Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 136

IBEW, Local 16

Teamsters, Local 135

USWA, Local 104

Teamsters, Local 414

Teamsters, Local 215

Teamsters, Local 89

Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 157

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 181

East Chicago Federation of Teachers, Local 511

Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers, Local 37

Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers, Local 18

International Association of Bridge., Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Ironworkers, Local 103

Plumbers & Pipefitters, Local 392

United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 700

AFSCME, Local 962

Southern Indiana Area Labor Federation AFL-CIO

UAW Region 2B

Indiana IBEW State Conference

Northwestern Indiana Building and Construction Trades Council
 

County Party Officials, Parties

8th District Democratic Committee

Lake County Democratic Central Committee - City and Town Chairmen

Vanderburgh County Democratic Party

Warrick County Democratic Party

Posey County Democratic Party

Mark Newhart, Clinton County Chair

Rick Grider, Crawford County Chair

Ron Critchlow, Daviess County Chair

Tim Rose, Fayette County Chair

Thomas Booe, Fountain County Chair

Robert Rowe, Gibson County Chair

Jeff Lehman, Greene County Chair

Robert Service, Johnson County Chair

Sandi Stewart, Knox County Chair

Shiloh Milner, Marshall County Chair

Roger Downey, Martin County Chair

Charles Wagner, Miami County Chair

Pam McClure, Ohio County Chair

Nancy Swaim, Parke County Chair

Ryan Risse, Perry County Chair

Twyla Flint, Pike County Chair

Ed Adams, Posey County Chair

Doug Denton, Pulaski County Chair

Bob Williams, Shelby County Chair

Don Spellmeyer, Spencer County Chair

Karen Theriac, Sullivan County Chair

Mike Jones, Switzerland County Chair

Heather Maddox, Tippecanoe County Chair

Dennis Spaeth, Union County Chair

Edie Hardcastle, Vanderburgh County Chair

Joanie Kanizer, Vermillion County Chair

Joe Etling, Vigo County Chair

Jerry Abshire, Warrick County Chair

 

Former Elected Officials

Allie Craycraft, Retired State Senator

 

Other Organizations

Indivisible Evansville

Progressive Candidates

Our Revolution Evansville

Win The Era

Paid for by Weinzapfel for Indiana.

Weinzapfel for Indiana | P.O. Box 5022, Evansville, IN 47714